Staff

 

Faculty 2021-22

Name

Qualification

Department Name

Designation

JAILAL V.C

B.Sc (Electronics), MCA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

ACT.PRINCIPAL

SHEEJA A JALEEL

M.Sc, B.Ed

SCIENCE

ASST.VICE-PRINCIPAL

ALICE THOMAS

M.A, B.Ed.

HINDI

HOD

JOHN EBENEZER

M.Sc,B.Ed.

SCIENCE

HOD

REETHA SHIVRAJ

M.A, B.Ed

SOCIAL STUDIES

HOD

AMBILY RAJU

M.A,B.Ed

ENGLISH

HOD

PRAMODE JOY

MCA, M.Phil

COMPUTER SCIENCE

HOD

NIYAS AHAMED

M.A

ARABIC

TEACHER

SAEEDA A KHAN

B.A Dip.Mont.

KINDERGARTEN

TEACHER

BEENU REJI

BA,B.Ed

HINDI

TEACHER

P.V PADMINI

M.Sc,B.Ed

SOCIAL STUDIES

PGT

DEEPTHY PRAVEEN

M.A MUSIC

CO-CURRICULAR

MUSIC TEACHER

JULIA SUSAN ABRAHAM

M.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

TEACHER

SREEKALA RAMACHANDRAN

B.Sc,B.Ed

SCIENCE

PRIMARY TEACHER

MINI P JOHN

M.Sc,B.Ed

SCIENCE

TEACHER

NISHA ULLAS

M.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

TGT TEACHER

NIJO JOSE

M.A,B.Ed,SET

HINDI

PGT

SANTHOSH M M

M.A, B.Ed

MALAYALAM

PGT

PRIYA JOHN

M.A Psychology

OTHERS

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

MANOJ M G

M.A ,B.Ed , SET

COMMERCE

PGT

NIZYMOL RENI JO

M.Sc, B.Ed.

SCIENCE

TEACHER

MEENA JAYAKUMAR

M.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

TEACHER

ELIZABETH THOMAS

M.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

TEACHER

RUNA REJI

M.A,B.Ed

HINDI

TEACHER

JEBA PRIYADHARSHINI

M.Sc, B.Ed

SCIENCE

TEACHER

SUNITA DEVI

M.A,B.Ed

HINDI

TEACHER

MADHAVI RAJREDDYGARI

M.A ( Hindi,Sanskrit)

HINDI

TEACHER

SONY NIRESH

M.A,B.Ed

SOCIAL STUDIES

TEACHER

RAJI MANOJ

B.Sc, B.Ed

KINDERGARTEN

KG TEACHER

POONAM GUPTA

B.Sc, PGT in NTT

HINDI

PRIMARY TEACHER

AMALA RAHUL

M.A, B.Ed & SET

ENGLISH

TEACHER

RAVIKUMAR M B

M.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

PGT

REMYA REMANAN

B.A Dance , M.A Dance

CO-CURRICULAR

TEACHER

SHABANA ANSARI

B.A MONTESSORI

ENGLISH

TEACHER

ABDUNNAZAR A

M.A,  B. Ed

ENGLISH

PGT

RESMAL SUNNY

M.Sc,B.Ed

SCIENCE

PGT TEACHER

NAVAS M BAVA

M.Sc,B.Ed

SCIENCE

TGT

MUHAMMED SULAMEEN

B.A,B.Ed

SOCIAL STUDIES

TEACHER

MEHERUNNISA

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

ARABIC

TEACHER

FAISAL BABU

M.A,B.Ed(Doing M.Phil)

SOCIAL STUDIES

TGT

THILLAIKARASI D

MCA,M.Phil

COMPUTER SCIENCE

TGT TEACHER

AASIF IQBAL

B.Sc,B.Ed

SCIENCE

TGT

DHANYA BAIJU

B.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

PRIMARY TEACHER

ANUPAMA K S

M.A,B.Ed.

MALAYALAM

TGT TEACHER

ASHA REJI

M.Sc B.Ed SET

SCIENCE

PGT TEACHER

REJI JOGY

B.A, B.Ed

ENGLISH

TEACHER

NISHA BIJU

B.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

TEACHER

AYSHA MARINA

M.A,B.Ed

ENGLISH

TEACHER

RESHMI SINILAL

M.Com, B.Ed

COMMERCE

TEACHER

HEPHZIBAH NICHOLSON

B.A,MBA,NTT

KINDERGARTEN

TEACHER

SHUBHANGI DESHMUKH

M.Sc

SCIENCE

PRIMARY TEACHER

ROHINI BINU

M.A, B.Ed

ENGLISH

TEACHER

MUHAMMAD MUSTHAFA

M.Sc,B.Ed,NET,SET

SOCIAL STUDIES

TGT

GOWRI SADASIVAN

M.Sc

COMPUTER SCIENCE

COMPUTER TEACHER

MUBEENA ABDUL RAHIM

M.Sc,B.Ed

MATHEMATICS

TEACHER

NITHYA LINESH

B.A,B.Ed

HINDI

PRIMARY TEACHER

ARJUN RAMACHANDRAN

M.A, M.Ed

ENGLISH

PGT

SHYAMA T.SASI

M.A,B.Ed

ENGLISH

TGT

NAZNEEN FATHIMA

M.Sc, M. Ed

MATHEMATICS

TGT

GRISHA V KURIAKOSE

M.A,B.Ed.

ENGLISH

PRIMARY TEACHER

JUGUNUMOL V A.A

B.A, PPTTC

KINDERGARTEN

TEACHER

SREEDEVI RAJU

B.A, Dip. in Fine Art

CO-CURRICULAR

ART EDUCATION TEACHER

MERCY ACHENKUNJU

M.Sc. B.Ed

SCIENCE

TEACHER

RAJIL KANNOLIMMAL

M.Sc, B.Ed

SCIENCE

PGT

JISIN EISSA KASSIM

M.Sc,B.Ed

SCIENCE

TEACHER

LETHA VARUGHESE

M.Sc,M.Ed

MATHEMATICS

PGT

JASEENA BASHEER

B. Com, MBA, TTC

SOCIAL STUDIES

PRIMARY TEACHER

LIBI CHERIAN

M.Com,B.Ed,MBA

COMMERCE

PGT

SANGEETHA SATHYAN

M.A, B. Ed

MALAYALAM

TGT

MANJU DAS

B.PEd

OTHERS

TEACHER

SOUMYA RANJITH

B.A,B.Ed

SOCIAL STUDIES

TEACHER

ANSARI V A

B.A, B.Ed.

ARABIC

PRT

RAJEESH APPUKUTTAN

B.PEd, B.Com

CO-CURRICULAR

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

RESHMA SIDHIQ

B.A, B.Ed

HINDI

TEACHER

RAFI KHADER SHERIFF

MCA, B.Ed.,

COMPUTER SCIENCE

PGT

SINILAL GOPINATHAN NAIR

B.Com, DPCSW

OTHERS

Administrative Staff

Name

Qualification

Department Name

Designation

NISHA KRISHNAN

B.A

OTHERS

ADMINISTRATION

LINCY PAUL

DIPLOMA IN NURSING

OTHERS

STAFF NURSE

RAKESH K R

S.S.L.C  (I.T.C /ELECTRICAL)

OTHERS

SUB-STAFF(ADMINISTRATION)

Omani Staff

Name

Qualification

Department Name

Designation

JUMA KHUSAIF AL SHIKAILI

SECONDARY SCHOOL

OTHERS

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER

AHMED KHALIFA AL-QUTAITI

SECONDARY SCHOOL

OTHERS

GUARD

HASINA HAMED AL LAGHABARI

OTHERS

NURSEMAID- NANNY

MOHAMMED KHALIFA AL SHEKAILI

SECONDARY SCHOOL

OTHERS

LIBRARY CLERK

BATOOL AHMED AL BALUSHI

GENERAL EDUCATION DIPLOMA

OTHERS

OFFICE CLERK – GENERAL

SHABANA MOHAMMEDGHOUTH BURAN

OTHERS

CLEANER-PUBLIC BUILDINGS

HAFISA JASIM AL BALUSHI

GENERAL EDUCATION DIPLOMA

OTHERS

NURSEMAID- NANNY

SAMIRA OBAID AL-BADRI

HIGHER DIPLOMA

OTHERS

CASHIER

BALAQIS IBRAHIM AL-HAMMADI

ACADEMIC

OTHERS

HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST

SALAH HADID AL MUSHEIFRI

SECONDARY SCHOOL

OTHERS

ALL-VEHICLES DRIVER

HIBA JAAFAR AL AJMI

ACADEMIC

OTHERS

DATA ENTRY